desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Stonehaven

Thu 2021-12-02 00:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Stonehaven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailPerth06:00207:252InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2507:25
Inverurie08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:02208:182AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:53
Perth07:0007:02
Dundee07:2307:25
Carnoustie07:3507:36
Arbroath07:4307:44
Montrose07:5707:58
Stonehaven08:1808:19
Aberdeen08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:48211:042AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:40
Perth09:4709:48
Dundee10:1010:11
Arbroath10:2710:28
Montrose10:4310:44
Stonehaven11:0411:05
Aberdeen11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:43214:562AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:39
Perth13:4113:43
Dundee14:0414:06
Arbroath14:2114:22
Montrose14:3514:36
Stonehaven14:5614:57
Aberdeen15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:40200:072AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
Perth22:3822:40
Dundee23:0123:03
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Monifieth23:1423:15
Carnoustie23:2023:21
Arbroath23:2923:30
Montrose23:4323:44
Laurencekirk23:5423:55
Stonehaven00:0700:08
Aberdeen00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd December
ScotRailPerth06:00207:252InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2507:25
Inverurie08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:02208:182AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:53
Perth07:0007:02
Dundee07:2307:25
Carnoustie07:3507:36
Arbroath07:4307:44
Montrose07:5707:58
Stonehaven08:1808:19
Aberdeen08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:48211:042AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:40
Perth09:4709:48
Dundee10:1010:11
Arbroath10:2710:28
Montrose10:4310:44
Stonehaven11:0411:05
Aberdeen11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Stonehaven stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Stonehaven timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..