desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Stonehaven

Sun 2024-02-25 18:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Stonehaven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailPerth18:47220:102AberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Perth18:47
Dundee19:0819:10
Carnoustie19:2119:22
Arbroath19:2819:29
Montrose19:4419:44
Laurencekirk19:5619:56
Stonehaven20:1020:10
Aberdeen20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth20:49222:052AberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Perth20:49
Dundee21:0921:12
Arbroath21:2721:28
Montrose21:4121:42
Laurencekirk21:5221:53
Stonehaven22:0522:06
Aberdeen22:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth22:49200:052AberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Perth22:49
Dundee23:0923:12
Carnoustie23:2223:23
Arbroath23:3023:31
Montrose23:4423:45
Stonehaven00:0500:06
Aberdeen00:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street23:4501:47AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:45
Perth23:4423:45
Dundee00:1500:16
Arbroath00:45
Montrose01:11
Stonehaven01:47
Aberdeen02:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 26th February
ScotRailPerth06:02207:292InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:02
Dundee06:2506:26
Broughty Ferry06:3306:33
Carnoustie06:4006:41
Arbroath06:4706:48
Montrose07:0307:03
Laurencekirk07:1507:15
Stonehaven07:2907:29
Inverurie08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth06:58208:212AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:58
Invergowrie07:1407:15
Dundee07:2107:23
Broughty Ferry07:2907:30
Arbroath07:4207:43
Montrose07:5707:58
Laurencekirk08:0808:09
Stonehaven08:2108:22
Aberdeen08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth08:47210:022AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth08:47
Dundee09:0709:09
Arbroath09:2409:25
Montrose09:3809:39
Laurencekirk09:4909:50
Stonehaven10:0210:03
Aberdeen10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth11:40213:062AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth11:40
Dundee12:0212:03
Broughty Ferry12:1012:11
Monifieth12:1412:15
Carnoustie12:2012:21
Arbroath12:2812:29
Montrose12:4212:43
Laurencekirk12:5312:54
Stonehaven13:0613:07
Aberdeen13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Stonehaven stations
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Stonehaven timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...