desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Larbert

Thu 2021-12-02 01:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Larbert
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailPerth05:17306:031Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:17
Gleneagles05:3205:32
Dunblane05:4505:46
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Stirling05:5305:55
Larbert06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street06:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:13106:591Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:48
Perth06:1106:13
Gleneagles06:2906:29
Dunblane06:4106:42
Bridge Of Allan06:4506:45
Stirling06:4906:51
Larbert06:5906:59
Glasgow Queen Street07:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth06:56507:421Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:56
Gleneagles07:1107:11
Dunblane07:2407:25
Bridge Of Allan07:2807:28
Stirling07:3207:34
Larbert07:4207:43
Glasgow Queen Street08:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:15108:031Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:34
Perth07:1407:15
Gleneagles07:2907:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5307:55
Larbert08:0308:04
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd December
ScotRailPerth05:17306:031Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:17
Gleneagles05:3205:32
Dunblane05:4505:46
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Stirling05:5305:55
Larbert06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street06:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:13106:591Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee05:48
Perth06:1106:13
Gleneagles06:2906:29
Dunblane06:4106:42
Bridge Of Allan06:4506:45
Stirling06:4906:51
Larbert06:5906:59
Glasgow Queen Street07:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth06:56507:421Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:56
Gleneagles07:1107:11
Dunblane07:2407:25
Bridge Of Allan07:2807:28
Stirling07:3207:34
Larbert07:4207:43
Glasgow Queen Street08:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailAberdeen07:15108:031Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen05:34
Perth07:1407:15
Gleneagles07:2907:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5307:55
Larbert08:0308:04
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Larbert stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Perth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..