desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Kingussie

Sat 2024-02-24 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Kingussie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street20:28721:491InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:06
Perth20:1820:28
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:47
Pitlochry20:5921:00
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37
Kingussie21:4921:53
Inverness22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:57722:251InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:38
Perth20:5120:57
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16
Pitlochry21:2921:30
Blair Atholl21:3921:40
Dalwhinnie22:0422:10
Newtonmore22:2022:21
Kingussie22:2522:27
Inverness23:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailPerth10:56412:201InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth10:56
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:12
Pitlochry11:2511:30
Blair Atholl11:3911:40
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05
Newtonmore12:1512:16
Kingussie12:2012:21
Inverness13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth12:21413:361InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth12:21
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3812:39
Pitlochry12:5212:53
Kingussie13:3613:37
Inverness14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth15:14416:371InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth15:14
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:30
Pitlochry15:4315:44
Blair Atholl15:5315:53
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Kingussie16:3716:37
Inverness17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth15:46716:551ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth15:46
Pitlochry16:1316:14
Kingussie16:5516:56
Elgin18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth17:11418:231InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth17:11
Dunkeld & Birnam17:2617:27
Pitlochry17:4017:41
Kingussie18:2318:24
Inverness19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayStirling18:3020:15InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stirling17:30
Perth18:3018:30
Pitlochry19:1019:10
Kingussie20:1520:15
Inverness21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailPerth19:12720:331ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth19:12
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29
Pitlochry19:4219:42
Blair Atholl19:5219:52
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17
Newtonmore20:2720:28
Kingussie20:3320:33
Elgin22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Kingussie stations
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Kingussie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...