desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Edinburgh Gateway

Sat 2022-01-22 05:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Edinburgh Gateway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
ScotRailPerth07:01508:15EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth07:01
Ladybank07:3107:31
Markinch07:3807:38
Kirkcaldy07:4807:49
Inverkeithing08:0408:05
Edinburgh Gateway08:1508:15
Edinburgh08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness07:58409:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Perth07:5607:58
Ladybank08:1908:19
Markinch08:2708:27
Kirkcaldy08:3708:38
Inverkeithing08:5408:54
Edinburgh Gateway09:0509:05
Edinburgh09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness08:51409:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness06:48
Perth08:4908:51
Kirkcaldy09:2609:27
Edinburgh Gateway09:5109:52
Edinburgh10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailPerth10:05511:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth10:05
Ladybank10:2610:26
Markinch10:3410:34
Kirkcaldy10:4410:45
Inverkeithing11:0311:03
Edinburgh Gateway11:1611:17
Edinburgh11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth11:03612:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth11:03
Ladybank11:2411:24
Markinch11:3211:32
Kirkcaldy11:4211:43
Inverkeithing11:5811:59
Edinburgh Gateway12:0912:10
Edinburgh12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness13:02414:10EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:46
Perth12:5613:02
Markinch13:3013:31
Kirkcaldy13:4113:42
Edinburgh Gateway14:1014:10
Edinburgh14:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth13:59515:13EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth13:59
Ladybank14:2014:20
Markinch14:2814:28
Kirkcaldy14:4114:44
Inverkeithing15:0115:02
Edinburgh Gateway15:1315:13
Edinburgh15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:03416:11EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness12:49
Perth15:0215:03
Markinch15:3015:31
Kirkcaldy15:4215:43
Inverkeithing15:5715:58
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:12
Edinburgh16:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Edinburgh Gateway stations
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Edinburgh Gateway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..