desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Carnoustie

Fri 2022-01-21 14:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Carnoustie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:40217:132AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:39
Perth16:3916:40
Dundee17:0117:02
Carnoustie17:1317:14
Aberdeen18:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:22218:162ArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
Perth17:1717:22
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Dundee17:5317:54
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01
Balmossie18:0418:04
Monifieth18:0718:07
Barry Links18:1118:11
Golf Street18:1418:14
Carnoustie18:1618:16
Arbroath18:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:46218:282AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:39
Perth17:4117:46
Dundee18:0818:12
Carnoustie18:2818:29
Aberdeen19:31
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:49219:222AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:42
Perth18:4718:49
Dundee19:1019:12
Carnoustie19:2219:23
Aberdeen20:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:47222:242AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:41
Perth21:4621:47
Invergowrie22:0422:05
Dundee22:1222:13
Carnoustie22:2422:25
Aberdeen23:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:40223:202AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
Perth22:3822:40
Dundee23:0123:03
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Monifieth23:1423:15
Carnoustie23:2023:21
Aberdeen00:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
ScotRailPerth06:00206:392InverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Inverurie08:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth06:44207:242ArbroathCalling points
ArrDep
Perth06:44
Dundee07:0607:08
Broughty Ferry07:1407:14
Monifieth07:1807:19
Carnoustie07:2407:24
Arbroath07:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Carnoustie stations
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Carnoustie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..