desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Carrbridge

Sat 2022-01-22 04:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Carrbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
ScotRailPerth05:03707:112InvernessCalling points
ArrDep
Perth05:03
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21
Pitlochry05:3405:34
Blair Atholl05:4405:44
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Newtonmore06:2006:20
Kingussie06:2506:49
Aviemore07:0107:02
Carrbridge07:1107:22
Inverness07:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:13709:592InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:08
Perth08:1108:13
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:32
Pitlochry08:4508:46
Blair Atholl08:5508:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:32
Kingussie09:3609:37
Aviemore09:4809:49
Carrbridge09:5910:00
Inverness10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:56713:411InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:35
Perth11:5411:56
Pitlochry12:2412:25
Blair Atholl12:3412:35
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00
Newtonmore13:1013:11
Kingussie13:1613:16
Aviemore13:2913:33
Carrbridge13:4113:42
Inverness14:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:17717:581InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:08
Perth16:1616:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36
Pitlochry16:4916:50
Blair Atholl16:5917:00
Newtonmore17:3217:33
Kingussie17:3717:38
Aviemore17:5017:51
Carrbridge17:5817:59
Inverness18:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:59422:462InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:39
Perth20:5720:59
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15
Pitlochry21:2821:35
Blair Atholl21:4421:45
Dalwhinnie22:0922:10
Newtonmore22:2022:21
Kingussie22:2522:26
Aviemore22:3722:38
Carrbridge22:4622:47
Inverness23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
ScotRailEdinburgh10:55712:412InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:29
Perth10:5310:55
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1011:11
Pitlochry11:2411:30
Blair Atholl11:3911:40
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05
Newtonmore12:1512:16
Kingussie12:2012:21
Aviemore12:3212:33
Carrbridge12:4112:42
Inverness13:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:21713:561InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:11
Perth12:1712:21
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3812:39
Pitlochry12:5212:53
Kingussie13:3613:37
Aviemore13:4813:49
Carrbridge13:5614:01
Inverness14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:12716:571InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:56
Perth15:0915:12
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:30
Pitlochry15:4315:44
Blair Atholl15:5315:53
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Newtonmore16:3216:32
Kingussie16:3716:37
Aviemore16:4816:49
Carrbridge16:5716:58
Inverness17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:11720:542ElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:03
Perth19:0919:11
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2719:28
Pitlochry19:4119:41
Blair Atholl19:5119:51
Dalwhinnie20:1620:16
Newtonmore20:2620:26
Kingussie20:3120:32
Aviemore20:4420:45
Carrbridge20:5420:55
Elgin22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Carrbridge stations
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Other Carrbridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..