desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Aberdeen

Mon 2022-01-24 01:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRailPerth06:00207:466nInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:00
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:02
Stonehaven07:2507:25
Portlethen07:3407:34
Aberdeen07:4607:48
Inverurie08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street07:02208:426sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:53
Perth07:0007:02
Dundee07:2307:25
Carnoustie07:3507:36
Arbroath07:4307:44
Montrose07:5908:00
Stonehaven08:2008:21
Aberdeen08:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:46210:153AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:42
Perth08:4408:46
Dundee09:0709:09
Arbroath09:2409:25
Montrose09:3809:39
Aberdeen10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:48211:223AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
Perth09:4709:48
Dundee10:1010:11
Arbroath10:2710:28
Montrose10:4310:44
Stonehaven11:0411:05
Aberdeen11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street10:46212:375AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:41
Perth10:4510:46
Dundee11:0811:14
Arbroath11:2911:30
Montrose11:4711:48
Stonehaven12:1812:19
Aberdeen12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street11:42213:136sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:41
Perth11:4111:42
Dundee12:0412:05
Arbroath12:2112:22
Montrose12:3512:36
Aberdeen13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:44214:143AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:39
Perth12:4212:44
Dundee13:0613:07
Arbroath13:2313:24
Montrose13:3713:38
Aberdeen14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street13:44215:165AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:39
Perth13:4213:44
Dundee14:0514:07
Arbroath14:2214:23
Montrose14:3614:37
Stonehaven14:5714:58
Aberdeen15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..