desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Perth to Aberdeen

Wed 2024-02-28 16:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Perth to Aberdeen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street17:46219:285AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:38
Perth17:4117:46
Dundee18:0718:09
Arbroath18:3418:35
Montrose18:4818:49
Aberdeen19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:50220:327sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:41
Perth18:4518:50
Dundee19:1319:14
Broughty Ferry19:2119:22
Monifieth19:2519:26
Carnoustie19:3119:32
Arbroath19:3919:40
Montrose19:5319:54
Stonehaven20:1420:15
Aberdeen20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street19:44221:326sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:41
Perth19:4319:44
Dundee20:0720:08
Broughty Ferry20:1520:16
Monifieth20:1920:20
Carnoustie20:2520:26
Arbroath20:3320:34
Montrose20:4720:48
Laurencekirk20:5820:59
Stonehaven21:1121:12
Portlethen21:2021:21
Aberdeen21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street20:43222:343AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:37
Perth20:3420:43
Dundee21:0621:11
Broughty Ferry21:1721:18
Monifieth21:2221:23
Carnoustie21:2821:29
Arbroath21:3521:36
Montrose21:4921:50
Laurencekirk22:0022:01
Stonehaven22:1322:14
Portlethen22:2222:23
Aberdeen22:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street21:45223:263AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:40
Perth21:4421:45
Dundee22:0722:08
Broughty Ferry22:1522:15
Monifieth22:1922:20
Carnoustie22:2522:26
Arbroath22:3222:33
Montrose22:4722:47
Aberdeen23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street22:46200:326sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
Perth22:4322:46
Dundee23:0623:08
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15
Monifieth23:1923:19
Carnoustie23:2523:25
Arbroath23:3223:32
Montrose23:4623:47
Laurencekirk23:5823:58
Stonehaven00:1100:12
Portlethen00:2000:20
Aberdeen00:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRailPerth06:02207:507nInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:02
Dundee06:2506:26
Broughty Ferry06:3306:33
Carnoustie06:4006:41
Arbroath06:4706:48
Montrose07:0307:03
Laurencekirk07:1507:15
Stonehaven07:2907:29
Portlethen07:3807:39
Aberdeen07:5007:52
Inverurie08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street06:58208:446sAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:51
Perth06:5606:58
Invergowrie07:1407:15
Dundee07:2107:23
Broughty Ferry07:2907:30
Arbroath07:4207:43
Montrose07:5707:58
Laurencekirk08:0808:09
Stonehaven08:2108:22
Portlethen08:2908:30
Aberdeen08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Perth and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Perth timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...