desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Paisley St James

Sun 2024-02-25 19:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Paisley St James
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailGourock20:3820:55Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:23
Port Glasgow20:3820:38
Woodhall20:4120:41
Langbank20:4520:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5020:50
Paisley St James20:5520:55
Glasgow Central21:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock21:3821:55Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:23
Port Glasgow21:3821:38
Woodhall21:4121:41
Langbank21:4521:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5021:50
Paisley St James21:5521:55
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3822:55Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:23
Port Glasgow22:3822:38
Woodhall22:4122:41
Langbank22:4522:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50
Paisley St James22:5522:55
Glasgow Central23:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
ScotRailGourock05:3705:54Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:22
Port Glasgow05:3705:37
Woodhall05:4005:40
Langbank05:4405:44
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4905:49
Paisley St James05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:12
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:3006:47Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:15
Port Glasgow06:3006:30
Woodhall06:3306:33
Langbank06:3706:37
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42
Paisley St James06:4706:47
Glasgow Central07:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay07:0007:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay06:39
Port Glasgow07:0007:00
Woodhall07:0207:02
Langbank07:0607:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1207:12
Paisley St James07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:2707:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:12
Port Glasgow07:2707:27
Woodhall07:3007:30
Langbank07:3407:34
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3907:39
Paisley St James07:4407:44
Glasgow Central08:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:5708:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:42
Port Glasgow07:5707:57
Woodhall08:0008:00
Langbank08:0408:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0908:09
Paisley St James08:1408:14
Glasgow Central08:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Paisley St James stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Paisley St James timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...