desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street

Tue 2022-01-18 21:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:0822:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:47
Port Glasgow22:0822:08
Woodhall22:1022:10
Langbank22:1422:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2022:20
Paisley St James22:2522:25
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2722:28
Glasgow Central22:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3922:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:24
Port Glasgow22:3922:39
Woodhall22:4222:42
Langbank22:4622:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5622:56
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59
Glasgow Central23:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay23:0823:271Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:47
Port Glasgow23:0823:08
Woodhall23:1023:10
Langbank23:1423:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20
Paisley St James23:2523:25
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28
Glasgow Central23:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock23:3923:591Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRailGourock05:3505:551Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock06:1906:361Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Glasgow Central06:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay06:3306:481Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay06:12
Port Glasgow06:3306:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48
Glasgow Central07:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock07:0207:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:47
Port Glasgow07:0207:02
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Paisley St James07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Glasgow Central07:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..