desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street

Wed 2024-02-21 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailWemyss Bay14:1714:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay13:56
Port Glasgow14:1714:17
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2614:27
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33
Glasgow Central14:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:2714:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:12
Port Glasgow14:2714:27
Woodhall14:3014:30
Langbank14:3414:34
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3914:39
Paisley St James14:4414:44
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4714:47
Glasgow Central15:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock14:5715:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:42
Port Glasgow14:5714:57
Woodhall15:0015:00
Langbank15:0415:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0915:09
Paisley St James15:1415:14
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1715:17
Glasgow Central15:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay15:1715:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay14:56
Port Glasgow15:1715:17
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2615:27
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33
Glasgow Central15:43
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:2715:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:12
Port Glasgow15:2715:27
Woodhall15:3015:30
Langbank15:3415:34
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3915:39
Paisley St James15:4415:44
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4715:47
Glasgow Central16:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:5716:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:42
Port Glasgow15:5715:57
Woodhall16:0016:00
Langbank16:0416:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09
Paisley St James16:1416:14
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1716:17
Glasgow Central16:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay16:1716:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay15:56
Port Glasgow16:1716:17
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2616:27
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:35
Glasgow Central16:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:2716:471Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:12
Port Glasgow16:2716:27
Woodhall16:3016:30
Langbank16:3416:34
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3916:39
Paisley St James16:4416:44
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4716:47
Glasgow Central17:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...