desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Inverkip

Thu 2022-01-20 16:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Inverkip
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:1816:35Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:50
Port Glasgow16:1816:18
Whinhill16:2216:22
Drumfrochar16:2416:24
Branchton16:2716:27
Inverkip16:3516:35
Wemyss Bay16:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:0617:21Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:35
Port Glasgow17:0617:06
Whinhill17:1017:10
Drumfrochar17:1217:12
Branchton17:1517:15
Inverkip17:2117:21
Wemyss Bay17:26
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:2118:38Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:55
Port Glasgow18:2118:21
Whinhill18:2518:25
Drumfrochar18:2718:27
Branchton18:3018:30
Inverkip18:3818:38
Wemyss Bay18:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:1719:34Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:42
Port Glasgow19:1719:17
Whinhill19:2119:21
Drumfrochar19:2319:23
Branchton19:2619:26
Inverkip19:3419:34
Wemyss Bay19:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:1220:29Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:36
Port Glasgow20:1220:12
Whinhill20:1620:16
Drumfrochar20:1820:18
Branchton20:2120:21
Inverkip20:2920:29
Wemyss Bay20:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:1121:28Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:36
Port Glasgow21:1121:11
Whinhill21:1521:15
Drumfrochar21:1821:18
Branchton21:2121:21
Inverkip21:2821:28
Wemyss Bay21:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:1322:28Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:38
Port Glasgow22:1322:13
Whinhill22:1722:17
Drumfrochar22:1922:19
Branchton22:2222:22
Inverkip22:2822:28
Wemyss Bay22:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:1223:29Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:37
Port Glasgow23:1223:12
Whinhill23:1623:16
Drumfrochar23:1823:18
Branchton23:2123:21
Inverkip23:2923:29
Wemyss Bay23:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Inverkip stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Inverkip timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..