desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Hillington East

Sat 2024-02-24 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Hillington East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailGourock19:2719:531Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:12
Port Glasgow19:2719:27
Woodhall19:3019:30
Langbank19:3419:34
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3919:39
Paisley St James19:4419:44
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4719:47
Hillington West19:5119:51
Hillington East19:5319:53
Glasgow Central20:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:5720:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:42
Port Glasgow19:5719:57
Woodhall20:0020:00
Langbank20:0420:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:0920:09
Paisley St James20:1420:14
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1720:17
Hillington West20:2120:21
Hillington East20:2320:23
Glasgow Central20:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:3821:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:23
Port Glasgow20:3820:38
Woodhall20:4120:41
Langbank20:4520:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5020:50
Paisley St James20:5520:55
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5820:58
Hillington West21:0221:02
Hillington East21:0421:04
Glasgow Central21:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay21:1121:371Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay20:50
Port Glasgow21:1121:11
Woodhall21:1421:14
Langbank21:1821:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2321:24
Paisley St James21:2921:29
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3121:32
Hillington West21:3521:35
Hillington East21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock21:3822:061Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:23
Port Glasgow21:3821:38
Woodhall21:4121:41
Langbank21:4521:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5021:50
Paisley St James21:5521:55
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5822:00
Hillington West22:0422:04
Hillington East22:0622:06
Glasgow Central22:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay22:1122:371Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay21:50
Port Glasgow22:1122:11
Woodhall22:1422:14
Langbank22:1822:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2322:24
Paisley St James22:2922:29
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3122:32
Hillington West22:3522:35
Hillington East22:3722:37
Glasgow Central22:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock22:3823:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:23
Port Glasgow22:3822:38
Woodhall22:4122:41
Langbank22:4522:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50
Paisley St James22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5822:58
Hillington West23:0223:02
Hillington East23:0423:04
Glasgow Central23:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay23:1123:371Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay22:50
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Woodhall23:1423:14
Langbank23:1823:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2323:24
Paisley St James23:2923:29
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3123:32
Hillington West23:3523:35
Hillington East23:3723:37
Glasgow Central23:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Hillington East stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Hillington East timetables
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...