desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Gourock

Thu 2022-01-20 20:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Gourock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:4221:571GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:06
Port Glasgow21:4221:42
Bogston21:4421:44
Cartsdyke21:4621:46
Greenock Central21:4821:48
Greenock West21:5021:50
Fort Matilda21:5321:53
Gourock21:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:4222:571GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:07
Port Glasgow22:4222:42
Bogston22:4422:44
Cartsdyke22:4722:47
Greenock Central22:4922:49
Greenock West22:5122:51
Fort Matilda22:5422:54
Gourock22:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:1723:311GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:5600:113GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:21
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Greenock West00:0400:04
Fort Matilda00:0700:07
Gourock00:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
ScotRailGlasgow Central00:2500:403GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:50
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Bogston00:2700:27
Cartsdyke00:2900:29
Greenock Central00:3100:31
Greenock West00:3300:33
Fort Matilda00:3600:36
Gourock00:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2306:351GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:5507:112GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:25
Port Glasgow06:5506:55
Bogston06:5706:57
Cartsdyke07:0007:00
Greenock Central07:0207:02
Greenock West07:0407:04
Fort Matilda07:0707:07
Gourock07:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:4307:581GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:07
Port Glasgow07:4307:43
Bogston07:4507:45
Cartsdyke07:4707:47
Greenock Central07:4907:49
Greenock West07:5107:51
Fort Matilda07:5407:54
Gourock07:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Gourock stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Gourock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..