desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda

Wed 2022-01-26 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:4217:53GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:07
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Bogston17:4417:44
Cartsdyke17:4617:46
Greenock Central17:4817:48
Greenock West17:5017:50
Fort Matilda17:5317:53
Gourock17:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:1418:25GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:39
Port Glasgow18:1418:14
Bogston18:1618:16
Cartsdyke18:1818:18
Greenock Central18:2018:20
Greenock West18:2218:22
Fort Matilda18:2518:25
Gourock18:29
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:4219:54GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:07
Port Glasgow19:4219:42
Bogston19:4419:44
Cartsdyke19:4719:47
Greenock Central19:4919:49
Greenock West19:5119:51
Fort Matilda19:5419:54
Gourock19:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:4220:54GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:06
Port Glasgow20:4220:42
Bogston20:4420:44
Cartsdyke20:4720:47
Greenock Central20:4920:49
Greenock West20:5120:51
Fort Matilda20:5420:54
Gourock20:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:4221:53GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:06
Port Glasgow21:4221:42
Bogston21:4421:44
Cartsdyke21:4621:46
Greenock Central21:4821:48
Greenock West21:5021:50
Fort Matilda21:5321:53
Gourock21:57
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:4222:54GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:07
Port Glasgow22:4222:42
Bogston22:4422:44
Cartsdyke22:4722:47
Greenock Central22:4922:49
Greenock West22:5122:51
Fort Matilda22:5422:54
Gourock22:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:1723:27GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:5600:07GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:21
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Greenock West00:0400:04
Fort Matilda00:0700:07
Gourock00:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Fort Matilda stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..