desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda

Wed 2024-02-28 16:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:1116:23GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:35
Port Glasgow16:1116:11
Bogston16:1316:13
Cartsdyke16:1616:16
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Greenock West16:2016:20
Fort Matilda16:2316:23
Gourock16:26
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:4116:53GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:05
Port Glasgow16:4116:41
Bogston16:4316:43
Cartsdyke16:4616:46
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Greenock West16:5016:50
Fort Matilda16:5316:53
Gourock16:56
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:5317:04GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:25
Port Glasgow16:5216:53
Bogston16:5516:55
Cartsdyke16:5716:57
Greenock Central16:5916:59
Greenock West17:0117:01
Fort Matilda17:0417:04
Gourock17:08
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:2217:33GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:4017:51GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:05
Port Glasgow17:4017:40
Bogston17:4217:42
Cartsdyke17:4417:44
Greenock Central17:4617:46
Greenock West17:4817:48
Fort Matilda17:5117:51
Gourock17:55
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:5318:03GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:1218:23GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:36
Port Glasgow18:1218:12
Bogston18:1418:14
Cartsdyke18:1618:16
Greenock Central18:1818:18
Greenock West18:2018:20
Fort Matilda18:2318:23
Gourock18:27
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:4118:53GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:05
Port Glasgow18:4118:41
Bogston18:4318:43
Cartsdyke18:4618:46
Greenock Central18:4818:48
Greenock West18:5018:50
Fort Matilda18:5318:53
Gourock18:56
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Port Glasgow and Fort Matilda stations
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...