desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Port Glasgow to Cardonald

Mon 2021-11-29 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Port Glasgow to Cardonald
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailGourock17:2317:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:08
Port Glasgow17:2317:23
Woodhall17:2617:26
Langbank17:3017:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35
Paisley St James17:4017:40
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43
Hillington West17:4717:47
Hillington East17:4917:49
Cardonald17:5117:51
Glasgow Central17:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:0018:281Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:45
Port Glasgow18:0018:00
Woodhall18:0318:03
Langbank18:0718:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Paisley St James18:1718:17
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2018:20
Hillington West18:2418:24
Hillington East18:2618:26
Cardonald18:2818:28
Glasgow Central18:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:2318:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:08
Port Glasgow18:2318:23
Woodhall18:2618:26
Langbank18:3018:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35
Paisley St James18:4018:40
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43
Hillington West18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Cardonald18:5118:51
Glasgow Central18:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:5519:221Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:39
Port Glasgow18:5518:55
Woodhall18:5718:57
Langbank19:0119:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15
Hillington West19:1819:18
Hillington East19:2019:20
Cardonald19:2219:22
Glasgow Central19:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:2319:511Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:08
Port Glasgow19:2319:23
Woodhall19:2619:26
Langbank19:3019:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Hillington West19:4719:47
Hillington East19:4919:49
Cardonald19:5119:51
Glasgow Central19:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:3920:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:24
Port Glasgow19:3919:39
Woodhall19:4219:42
Langbank19:4619:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Hillington West20:0320:03
Hillington East20:0520:05
Cardonald20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay20:0920:361Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay19:48
Port Glasgow20:0920:09
Woodhall20:1120:11
Langbank20:1520:15
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2120:21
Paisley St James20:2620:26
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2820:29
Hillington West20:3220:32
Hillington East20:3420:34
Cardonald20:3620:36
Glasgow Central20:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:3921:071Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:24
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0321:03
Hillington East21:0521:05
Cardonald21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Port Glasgow timetables
None
Other Cardonald timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..