desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf

Thu 2024-02-29 06:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:1507:25LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:15
Pantyffynnon06:1506:15
Ffairfach06:3506:35
Llandeilo06:4506:45
Llandovery07:0507:05
Sugar Loaf07:2507:25
Llanwrtyd07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:2010:48LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:03
Pantyffynnon09:2009:20
Ammanford09:3009:30
Llandybie09:4009:40
Ffairfach09:5009:50
Llandeilo10:0010:00
Llangadog10:1010:10
Llanwrda10:1810:18
Llandovery10:2610:26
Cynghordy10:3610:36
Sugar Loaf10:4810:48
Llanwrtyd10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:3810:48LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:38
Pantyffynnon09:3809:38
Ffairfach09:5809:58
Llandeilo10:0810:08
Llandovery10:2810:28
Sugar Loaf10:4810:48
Llanwrtyd10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:5913:27LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea10:42
Pantyffynnon11:5911:59
Ammanford12:0912:09
Llandybie12:1912:19
Ffairfach12:2912:29
Llandeilo12:3912:39
Llangadog12:4912:49
Llanwrda12:5712:57
Llandovery13:0513:05
Cynghordy13:1513:15
Sugar Loaf13:2713:27
Llanwrtyd13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:1713:27LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:17
Pantyffynnon12:1712:17
Ffairfach12:3712:37
Llandeilo12:4712:47
Llandovery13:0713:07
Sugar Loaf13:2713:27
Llanwrtyd13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:1715:45LlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:00
Pantyffynnon14:1714:17
Ammanford14:2714:27
Llandybie14:3714:37
Ffairfach14:4714:47
Llandeilo14:5714:57
Llangadog15:0715:07
Llanwrda15:1515:15
Llandovery15:2315:23
Cynghordy15:3315:33
Sugar Loaf15:4515:45
Llandrindod16:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:4015:50LlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:40
Pantyffynnon14:4014:40
Ffairfach15:0015:00
Llandeilo15:1015:10
Llandovery15:3015:30
Sugar Loaf15:5015:50
Llandrindod16:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:3320:01LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:16
Pantyffynnon18:3318:33
Ammanford18:4318:43
Llandybie18:5318:53
Ffairfach19:0319:03
Llandeilo19:1319:13
Llangadog19:2319:23
Llanwrda19:3119:31
Llandovery19:3919:39
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf20:0120:01
Llanwrtyd20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Sugar Loaf stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Sugar Loaf timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...