desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd

Wed 2024-02-28 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:3320:06LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:16
Pantyffynnon18:3318:33
Ammanford18:4318:43
Llandybie18:5318:53
Ffairfach19:0319:03
Llandeilo19:1319:13
Llangadog19:2319:23
Llanwrda19:3119:31
Llandovery19:3919:39
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf20:0120:01
Llanwrtyd20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:5120:06LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:51
Pantyffynnon18:5118:51
Ffairfach19:1119:11
Llandeilo19:2119:21
Llandovery19:4119:41
Sugar Loaf20:0120:01
Llanwrtyd20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea05:5707:30LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea04:40
Pantyffynnon05:5705:57
Ammanford06:0706:07
Llandybie06:1706:17
Ffairfach06:2706:27
Llandeilo06:3706:37
Llangadog06:4706:47
Llanwrda06:5506:55
Llandovery07:0307:03
Cynghordy07:1307:13
Sugar Loaf07:2507:25
Llanwrtyd07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:1507:30LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:15
Pantyffynnon06:1506:15
Ffairfach06:3506:35
Llandeilo06:4506:45
Llandovery07:0507:05
Sugar Loaf07:2507:25
Llanwrtyd07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:2010:53LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:03
Pantyffynnon09:2009:20
Ammanford09:3009:30
Llandybie09:4009:40
Ffairfach09:5009:50
Llandeilo10:0010:00
Llangadog10:1010:10
Llanwrda10:1810:18
Llandovery10:2610:26
Cynghordy10:3610:36
Sugar Loaf10:4810:48
Llanwrtyd10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:3810:53LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:38
Pantyffynnon09:3809:38
Ffairfach09:5809:58
Llandeilo10:0810:08
Llandovery10:2810:28
Sugar Loaf10:4810:48
Llanwrtyd10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:5913:32LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea10:42
Pantyffynnon11:5911:59
Ammanford12:0912:09
Llandybie12:1912:19
Ffairfach12:2912:29
Llandeilo12:3912:39
Llangadog12:4912:49
Llanwrda12:5712:57
Llandovery13:0513:05
Cynghordy13:1513:15
Sugar Loaf13:2713:27
Llanwrtyd13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:1713:32LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:17
Pantyffynnon12:1712:17
Ffairfach12:3712:37
Llandeilo12:4712:47
Llandovery13:0713:07
Sugar Loaf13:2713:27
Llanwrtyd13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Llanwrtyd stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Llanwrtyd timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...