desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda

Wed 2024-02-21 15:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0519:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:19
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Shrewsbury22:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea21:5722:30LlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea21:15
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57
Ammanford22:0022:00
Llandybie22:0522:05
Ffairfach22:1222:12
Llandeilo22:1522:17
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llanwrda22:3022:30
Llandovery22:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen05:3406:07LlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen04:47
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Ammanford05:3705:37
Llandybie05:4105:41
Ffairfach05:4905:49
Llandeilo05:5105:54
Llangadog06:0306:03
Llanwrda06:0706:07
Llandovery06:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:2907:02ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Ammanford06:3206:32
Llandybie06:3606:36
Ffairfach06:4406:44
Llandeilo06:4606:49
Llangadog06:5806:58
Llanwrda07:0207:02
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5210:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:3113:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:0915:42ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1215:12
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0519:38ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:19
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Shrewsbury22:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea21:5722:30LlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea21:15
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57
Ammanford22:0022:00
Llandybie22:0522:05
Ffairfach22:1222:12
Llandeilo22:1522:17
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llanwrda22:3022:30
Llandovery22:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Llanwrda stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Llanwrda timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...