desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Llanelli

Wed 2024-02-28 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod19:1419:44SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod17:06
Pantyffynnon19:1419:14
Llanelli19:4419:44
Swansea20:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod19:3720:24SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod17:06
Pantyffynnon19:3719:37
Pontarddulais19:5219:52
Llangennech20:0220:02
Bynea20:1220:12
Llanelli20:2420:24
Swansea20:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd21:3422:04SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd20:19
Pantyffynnon21:3421:34
Llanelli22:0422:04
Swansea22:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd21:5222:39SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd20:19
Pantyffynnon21:5221:52
Pontarddulais22:0722:07
Llangennech22:1722:17
Bynea22:2722:27
Llanelli22:3922:39
Swansea23:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery23:3300:03SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery22:43
Pantyffynnon23:3323:33
Llanelli00:0300:03
Swansea00:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery23:4900:36SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery22:43
Pantyffynnon23:4923:49
Pontarddulais00:0400:04
Llangennech00:1400:14
Bynea00:2400:24
Llanelli00:3600:36
Swansea01:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:1607:46SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:26
Pantyffynnon07:1607:16
Llanelli07:4607:46
Swansea08:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:3208:19SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:26
Pantyffynnon07:3207:32
Pontarddulais07:4707:47
Llangennech07:5707:57
Bynea08:0708:07
Llanelli08:1908:19
Swansea08:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Llanelli stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Llanelli timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...