desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Knucklas

Sat 2022-01-22 05:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Knucklas
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5812:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:12
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Ammanford10:0110:01
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12
Llandeilo10:1710:18
Llangadog10:2710:27
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39
Cynghordy10:4610:46
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11
Llangammarch11:1611:16
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20
Cilmeri11:2511:25
Builth Road11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4211:44
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Dolau11:5611:56
Llanbister Road12:0112:01
Llangynllo12:0712:07
Knucklas12:1312:13
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:5716:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:12
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Ammanford14:0014:00
Llandybie14:0414:04
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1514:17
Llangadog14:2614:26
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04
Llangammarch15:0915:09
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12
Cilmeri15:1715:17
Builth Road15:2115:21
Llandrindod15:3415:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0016:00
Llangynllo16:0516:05
Knucklas16:1216:12
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0121:08ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0919:09
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llandovery19:4119:42
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3920:41
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5320:53
Llanbister Road20:5720:57
Llangynllo21:0221:02
Knucklas21:0821:08
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:5414:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54
Ammanford11:5711:57
Llandybie12:0112:01
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Llandeilo12:1212:14
Llangadog12:2312:23
Llanwrda12:2712:27
Llandovery12:3412:36
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Llangammarch13:0613:06
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09
Cilmeri13:1413:14
Builth Road13:1813:18
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0114:01
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Knucklas14:1314:13
Shrewsbury15:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:1818:29ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:35
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandybie16:2616:26
Ffairfach16:3216:32
Llandeilo16:3716:38
Llangadog16:4816:48
Llanwrda16:5116:51
Llandovery16:5917:00
Cynghordy17:0817:08
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25
Llangammarch17:3017:30
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34
Cilmeri17:3917:39
Builth Road17:4217:42
Llandrindod17:5617:59
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Dolau18:1218:12
Llanbister Road18:1718:17
Llangynllo18:2218:22
Knucklas18:2918:29
Shrewsbury19:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Knucklas stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Knucklas timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..