desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy

Sat 2022-01-22 06:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5810:46ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:12
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Ammanford10:0110:01
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12
Llandeilo10:1710:18
Llangadog10:2710:27
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39
Cynghordy10:4610:46
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:5714:46ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:12
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Ammanford14:0014:00
Llandybie14:0414:04
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1514:17
Llangadog14:2614:26
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0119:49ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0919:09
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llandovery19:4119:42
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:5412:43ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54
Ammanford11:5711:57
Llandybie12:0112:01
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Llandeilo12:1212:14
Llangadog12:2312:23
Llanwrda12:2712:27
Llandovery12:3412:36
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Shrewsbury15:13
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:1817:08ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:35
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandybie16:2616:26
Ffairfach16:3216:32
Llandeilo16:3716:38
Llangadog16:4816:48
Llanwrda16:5116:51
Llandovery16:5917:00
Cynghordy17:0817:08
Shrewsbury19:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Cynghordy stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Cynghordy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..