desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms

Fri 2022-01-21 14:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:1417:591ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44
Llandrindod16:5716:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48
Broome17:5117:51
Craven Arms17:5918:00
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:1422:101ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen05:1307:561ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen04:26
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13
Ammanford05:1605:16
Llandybie05:2005:20
Ffairfach05:2605:26
Llandeilo05:3105:32
Llangadog05:4105:41
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Llandovery05:5205:53
Cynghordy06:0006:00
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18
Llangammarch06:2206:22
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26
Cilmeri06:3106:31
Builth Road06:3406:34
Llandrindod06:4606:57
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03
Dolau07:0807:08
Llanbister Road07:1407:14
Llangynllo07:1907:19
Knucklas07:2507:25
Knighton07:3207:34
Bucknell07:4007:40
Hopton Heath07:4407:44
Broome07:4707:47
Craven Arms07:5607:56
Shrewsbury08:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5812:421ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:12
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Ammanford10:0110:01
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12
Llandeilo10:1710:18
Llangadog10:2710:27
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39
Cynghordy10:4610:46
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11
Llangammarch11:1611:16
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20
Cilmeri11:2511:25
Builth Road11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4211:44
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Dolau11:5611:56
Llanbister Road12:0112:01
Llangynllo12:0712:07
Knucklas12:1312:13
Knighton12:2012:21
Bucknell12:2712:27
Hopton Heath12:3112:31
Broome12:3412:34
Craven Arms12:4212:42
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:5716:431ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:12
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Ammanford14:0014:00
Llandybie14:0414:04
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1514:17
Llangadog14:2614:26
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04
Llangammarch15:0915:09
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12
Cilmeri15:1715:17
Builth Road15:2115:21
Llandrindod15:3415:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0016:00
Llangynllo16:0516:05
Knucklas16:1216:12
Knighton16:1916:21
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31
Broome16:3516:35
Craven Arms16:4316:43
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0121:391ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0919:09
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llandovery19:4119:42
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3920:41
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5320:53
Llanbister Road20:5720:57
Llangynllo21:0221:02
Knucklas21:0821:08
Knighton21:1621:17
Bucknell21:2321:23
Hopton Heath21:2721:27
Broome21:3021:30
Craven Arms21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pantyffynnon and Craven Arms stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pantyffynnon timetables
None
Other Craven Arms timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..