desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath

Thu 2024-02-22 08:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:4412:27ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Pontarddulais09:4409:44
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17
Bucknell12:2312:23
Hopton Heath12:2712:27
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:2315:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Pontarddulais12:2312:23
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22
Dolau14:2714:27
Llanbister Road14:3314:33
Llangynllo14:3914:39
Knucklas14:4514:45
Knighton14:5114:54
Bucknell15:0015:00
Hopton Heath15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:0217:50ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Pontarddulais15:0215:02
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1215:12
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42
Llandovery15:4915:51
Cynghordy16:0016:00
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Builth Road16:3616:36
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09
Dolau17:1417:14
Llanbister Road17:2017:20
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Knucklas17:3217:32
Knighton17:3717:40
Bucknell17:4617:46
Hopton Heath17:5017:50
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:5721:39ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:19
Pontarddulais18:5718:57
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16
Llangammarch20:2220:22
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26
Cilmeri20:3120:31
Builth Road20:3520:35
Llandrindod20:4820:49
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57
Dolau21:0221:02
Llanbister Road21:0821:08
Llangynllo21:1321:13
Knucklas21:2021:20
Knighton21:2521:28
Bucknell21:3421:34
Hopton Heath21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:2109:02ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:47
Pontarddulais06:2106:21
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Ammanford06:3206:32
Llandybie06:3606:36
Ffairfach06:4406:44
Llandeilo06:4606:49
Llangadog06:5806:58
Llanwrda07:0207:02
Llandovery07:0807:11
Cynghordy07:1907:19
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50
Cilmeri07:5507:55
Builth Road07:5907:59
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Dolau08:2508:25
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Llangynllo08:3708:37
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51
Bucknell08:5708:57
Hopton Heath09:0209:02
Shrewsbury09:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:4412:27ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:09
Pontarddulais09:4409:44
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52
Ammanford09:5509:55
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13
Cilmeri11:1811:18
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17
Bucknell12:2312:23
Hopton Heath12:2712:27
Shrewsbury13:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:2315:04ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:38
Pontarddulais12:2312:23
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31
Ammanford12:3412:34
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46
Llandeilo12:4812:51
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13
Cynghordy13:2113:21
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52
Cilmeri13:5713:57
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22
Dolau14:2714:27
Llanbister Road14:3314:33
Llangynllo14:3914:39
Knucklas14:4514:45
Knighton14:5114:54
Bucknell15:0015:00
Hopton Heath15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:0217:50ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:18
Pontarddulais15:0215:02
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1215:12
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24
Llandeilo15:2715:29
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42
Llandovery15:4915:51
Cynghordy16:0016:00
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27
Cilmeri16:3316:33
Builth Road16:3616:36
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09
Dolau17:1417:14
Llanbister Road17:2017:20
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Knucklas17:3217:32
Knighton17:3717:40
Bucknell17:4617:46
Hopton Heath17:5017:50
Shrewsbury18:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:5721:39ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:19
Pontarddulais18:5718:57
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05
Ammanford19:0819:08
Llandybie19:1219:12
Ffairfach19:2019:20
Llandeilo19:2219:25
Llangadog19:3519:35
Llanwrda19:3819:38
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16
Llangammarch20:2220:22
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26
Cilmeri20:3120:31
Builth Road20:3520:35
Llandrindod20:4820:49
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57
Dolau21:0221:02
Llanbister Road21:0821:08
Llangynllo21:1321:13
Knucklas21:2021:20
Knighton21:2521:28
Bucknell21:3421:34
Hopton Heath21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontarddulais and Hopton Heath stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pontarddulais timetables
None
Other Hopton Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...