desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontarddulais to Gowerton

Thu 2024-02-29 06:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontarddulais to Gowerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:4708:34SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:26
Pontarddulais07:4707:47
Llangennech07:5707:57
Bynea08:0708:07
Llanelli08:1908:19
Gowerton08:3408:34
Swansea08:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd09:3210:19SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd07:44
Pontarddulais09:3209:32
Llangennech09:4209:42
Bynea09:5209:52
Llanelli10:0410:04
Gowerton10:1910:19
Swansea10:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd12:5513:42SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd11:07
Pontarddulais12:5512:55
Llangennech13:0513:05
Bynea13:1513:15
Llanelli13:2713:27
Gowerton13:4213:42
Swansea13:57
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd15:3016:17SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd13:42
Pontarddulais15:3015:30
Llangennech15:4015:40
Bynea15:5015:50
Llanelli16:0216:02
Gowerton16:1716:17
Swansea16:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindod19:5220:39SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandrindod17:06
Pontarddulais19:5219:52
Llangennech20:0220:02
Bynea20:1220:12
Llanelli20:2420:24
Gowerton20:3920:39
Swansea20:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanwrtyd22:0722:54SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanwrtyd20:19
Pontarddulais22:0722:07
Llangennech22:1722:17
Bynea22:2722:27
Llanelli22:3922:39
Gowerton22:5422:54
Swansea23:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery00:0400:51SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery22:43
Pontarddulais00:0400:04
Llangennech00:1400:14
Bynea00:2400:24
Llanelli00:3600:36
Gowerton00:5100:51
Swansea01:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandovery07:4708:34SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandovery06:26
Pontarddulais07:4707:47
Llangennech07:5707:57
Bynea08:0708:07
Llanelli08:1908:19
Gowerton08:3408:34
Swansea08:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontarddulais and Gowerton stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pontarddulais timetables
None
Other Gowerton timetables
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...