desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontarddulais to Ffairfach

Sun 2024-02-25 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontarddulais to Ffairfach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea05:4206:27LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea04:40
Pontarddulais05:4205:42
Pantyffynnon05:5705:57
Ammanford06:0706:07
Llandybie06:1706:17
Ffairfach06:2706:27
Llanwrtyd07:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen06:0406:49LlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen04:47
Pontarddulais06:0406:04
Pantyffynnon06:1906:19
Ammanford06:2906:29
Llandybie06:3906:39
Ffairfach06:4906:49
Llandovery07:25
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:0509:50LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea08:03
Pontarddulais09:0509:05
Pantyffynnon09:2009:20
Ammanford09:3009:30
Llandybie09:4009:40
Ffairfach09:5009:50
Llanwrtyd10:53
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:4412:29LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea10:42
Pontarddulais11:4411:44
Pantyffynnon11:5911:59
Ammanford12:0912:09
Llandybie12:1912:19
Ffairfach12:2912:29
Llanwrtyd13:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:0214:47LlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:00
Pontarddulais14:0214:02
Pantyffynnon14:1714:17
Ammanford14:2714:27
Llandybie14:3714:37
Ffairfach14:4714:47
Llandrindod16:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:1819:03LlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea17:16
Pontarddulais18:1818:18
Pantyffynnon18:3318:33
Ammanford18:4318:43
Llandybie18:5318:53
Ffairfach19:0319:03
Llanwrtyd20:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea22:1723:02LlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea21:15
Pontarddulais22:1722:17
Pantyffynnon22:3222:32
Ammanford22:4222:42
Llandybie22:5222:52
Ffairfach23:0223:02
Llandovery23:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontarddulais and Ffairfach stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pontarddulais timetables
None
Other Ffairfach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...