desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontarddulais to Church Stretton

Wed 2022-01-26 18:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontarddulais to Church Stretton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0522:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Pontarddulais19:0519:05
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10
Church Stretton22:2522:25
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea10:0313:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:28
Pontarddulais10:0310:03
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Llangadog10:4110:41
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Llangammarch11:2311:23
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26
Cilmeri11:3111:31
Builth Road11:3511:35
Llandrindod11:4812:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Llangynllo12:2412:24
Knucklas12:3112:31
Knighton12:3812:41
Bucknell12:4712:47
Hopton Heath12:5112:51
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0513:06
Church Stretton13:1813:19
Shrewsbury13:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:0618:12ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Pontarddulais15:0615:06
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44
Llandrindod16:5716:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48
Broome17:5117:51
Craven Arms17:5918:00
Church Stretton18:1218:13
Shrewsbury18:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea19:0522:25ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:30
Pontarddulais19:0519:05
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14
Ammanford19:1719:17
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34
Llangadog19:4319:43
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44
Cilmeri20:4920:49
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10
Church Stretton22:2522:25
Shrewsbury22:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontarddulais and Church Stretton stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pontarddulais timetables
None
Other Church Stretton timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..