desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontarddulais to Broome

Sat 2022-01-22 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontarddulais to Broome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:5012:34ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:12
Pontarddulais09:5009:50
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58
Ammanford10:0110:01
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12
Llandeilo10:1710:18
Llangadog10:2710:27
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39
Cynghordy10:4610:46
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11
Llangammarch11:1611:16
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20
Cilmeri11:2511:25
Builth Road11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4211:44
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50
Dolau11:5611:56
Llanbister Road12:0112:01
Llangynllo12:0712:07
Knucklas12:1312:13
Knighton12:2012:21
Bucknell12:2712:27
Hopton Heath12:3112:31
Broome12:3412:34
Shrewsbury13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea13:4816:35ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea13:12
Pontarddulais13:4813:48
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57
Ammanford14:0014:00
Llandybie14:0414:04
Ffairfach14:1114:11
Llandeilo14:1514:17
Llangadog14:2614:26
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39
Cynghordy14:4614:46
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04
Llangammarch15:0915:09
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12
Cilmeri15:1715:17
Builth Road15:2115:21
Llandrindod15:3415:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0016:00
Llangynllo16:0516:05
Knucklas16:1216:12
Knighton16:1916:21
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31
Broome16:3516:35
Shrewsbury17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:5321:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:16
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0919:09
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Llangadog19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llandovery19:4119:42
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18
Cilmeri20:2320:23
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3920:41
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47
Dolau20:5320:53
Llanbister Road20:5720:57
Llangynllo21:0221:02
Knucklas21:0821:08
Knighton21:1621:17
Bucknell21:2321:23
Hopton Heath21:2721:27
Broome21:3021:30
Shrewsbury22:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:4514:36ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Pontarddulais11:4511:45
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54
Ammanford11:5711:57
Llandybie12:0112:01
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Llandeilo12:1212:14
Llangadog12:2312:23
Llanwrda12:2712:27
Llandovery12:3412:36
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Llangammarch13:0613:06
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09
Cilmeri13:1413:14
Builth Road13:1813:18
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0114:01
Llangynllo14:0714:07
Knucklas14:1314:13
Knighton14:2114:22
Bucknell14:2814:28
Hopton Heath14:3214:32
Broome14:3614:36
Shrewsbury15:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea16:1018:51ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:35
Pontarddulais16:1016:10
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandybie16:2616:26
Ffairfach16:3216:32
Llandeilo16:3716:38
Llangadog16:4816:48
Llanwrda16:5116:51
Llandovery16:5917:00
Cynghordy17:0817:08
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25
Llangammarch17:3017:30
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34
Cilmeri17:3917:39
Builth Road17:4217:42
Llandrindod17:5617:59
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Dolau18:1218:12
Llanbister Road18:1718:17
Llangynllo18:2218:22
Knucklas18:2918:29
Knighton18:3618:38
Bucknell18:4418:44
Hopton Heath18:4818:48
Broome18:5118:51
Shrewsbury19:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontarddulais and Broome stations
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Other Pontarddulais timetables
None
Other Broome timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..