desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Worthing

Thu 2024-02-29 04:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernSouthampton Central06:1707:182BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Portchester06:1706:17
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Barnham06:5206:55
Ford06:5906:59
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
West Worthing07:1607:16
Worthing07:1807:19
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4522:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16
Ford22:2022:20
Littlehampton22:2522:34
Angmering22:4322:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
West Worthing22:5222:52
Worthing22:5422:55
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
SouthernSouthampton Central06:1707:182BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Portchester06:1706:17
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Barnham06:5206:55
Ford06:5906:59
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
West Worthing07:1607:16
Worthing07:1807:19
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4522:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16
Ford22:2022:20
Littlehampton22:2522:34
Angmering22:4322:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
West Worthing22:5222:52
Worthing22:5422:55
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Worthing stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...