desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Woolston

Thu 2022-01-20 20:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Woolston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West TrainsFratton20:5621:241Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton20:42
Portchester20:5620:56
Fareham21:0121:03
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18
Sholing21:2221:22
Woolston21:2421:24
Southampton Central21:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:1321:361Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:15
Portchester21:1321:13
Fareham21:1821:19
Swanwick21:2521:26
Netley21:3121:31
Woolston21:3621:36
Southampton Central21:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:4522:061Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:34
Portchester21:4521:45
Fareham21:5021:51
Swanwick21:5721:57
Woolston22:0622:06
Southampton Central22:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton21:5622:241Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton21:42
Portchester21:5621:56
Fareham22:0122:03
Swanwick22:0922:09
Bursledon22:1322:13
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18
Sholing22:2222:22
Woolston22:2422:24
Southampton Central22:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:5807:261Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:40
Portchester06:5806:58
Fareham07:0307:04
Swanwick07:1107:11
Bursledon07:1407:14
Hamble07:1807:18
Netley07:2007:20
Sholing07:2407:24
Woolston07:2607:26
Southampton Central07:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernGatwick Airport07:3107:541Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:56
Portchester07:3107:31
Fareham07:3607:37
Swanwick07:4307:43
Netley07:4907:49
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Woolston stations
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Woolston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..