desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Winchester

Sat 2022-01-22 06:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
South West TrainsFratton07:2207:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton07:06
Portchester07:2207:22
Fareham07:2707:28
Botley07:3507:35
Hedge End07:3907:40
Eastleigh07:4607:47
Winchester07:5507:56
Basingstoke08:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton08:2208:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton08:06
Portchester08:2208:22
Fareham08:2708:28
Botley08:3508:35
Hedge End08:3908:40
Eastleigh08:4608:46
Winchester08:5508:56
Basingstoke09:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton09:2209:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton09:06
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5509:56
Basingstoke10:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton10:2210:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton10:06
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
Winchester10:5510:56
Basingstoke11:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton11:2211:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton11:06
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4611:47
Winchester11:5511:56
Basingstoke12:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton12:2212:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton12:06
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:28
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:40
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Winchester12:5512:56
Basingstoke13:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton13:2213:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton13:06
Portchester13:2213:22
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35
Hedge End13:3913:40
Eastleigh13:4613:47
Winchester13:5513:56
Basingstoke14:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton14:2214:551BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton14:06
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2714:28
Botley14:3514:35
Hedge End14:3914:40
Eastleigh14:4614:48
Winchester14:5514:56
Basingstoke15:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Winchester stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..