desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-01-20 16:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea17:2219:1312London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:04
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28
Botley17:3517:35
Hedge End17:3917:39
Eastleigh17:4517:46
Shawford17:5217:52
Winchester17:5717:57
Micheldever18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:1618:17
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30
Woking18:3918:41
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton18:2220:1311London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton18:08
Portchester18:2218:22
Fareham18:2718:28
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:39
Eastleigh18:4518:46
Shawford18:5218:52
Winchester18:5718:57
Micheldever19:0619:06
Basingstoke19:1619:16
Farnborough (Main)19:3019:30
Woking19:3919:41
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea19:2421:3012London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:06
Portchester19:2419:24
Fareham19:2919:30
Botley19:3719:37
Hedge End19:4119:41
Eastleigh19:4719:48
Shawford20:0720:07
Winchester20:1220:13
Micheldever20:2220:22
Basingstoke20:3420:37
Farnborough (Main)20:5520:56
Woking21:0521:06
London Waterloo21:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:2222:398London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:04
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0821:09
Basingstoke21:2221:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59
Weybridge22:0522:06
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10
Surbiton22:1622:17
Clapham Junction22:2722:28
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton21:2223:3411London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton21:08
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:39
Eastleigh21:4521:47
Winchester21:5521:56
Micheldever22:0522:05
Basingstoke22:1522:25
Hook22:3222:32
Winchfield22:3622:36
Fleet22:4122:42
Farnborough (Main)22:4722:47
Brookwood22:5422:54
Woking22:5923:00
Weybridge23:0623:07
Walton-On-Thames23:1023:11
Surbiton23:1723:17
London Waterloo23:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:2307:2615London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:05
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:56
Winchester06:0106:02
Micheldever06:1006:11
Basingstoke06:2106:24
Hook06:3106:31
Winchfield06:3506:35
Fleet06:4006:40
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46
Brookwood06:5306:53
Woking06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:0808:1415London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:48
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0407:04
Basingstoke07:1407:15
Fleet07:2507:26
Farnborough (Main)07:3107:31
Woking07:4007:42
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..