desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to London Victoria

Thu 2024-02-29 04:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis06:4108:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:00
Southampton Central06:08
Portchester06:4106:41
Cosham06:4506:46
Havant06:5306:54
Emsworth06:5706:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Barnham07:1607:17
Horsham07:4607:50
Littlehaven07:5407:54
Crawley08:0208:02
Three Bridges08:0708:07
Gatwick Airport08:1208:13
East Croydon08:2808:28
Clapham Junction08:3708:38
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:0909:1516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:28
Southampton Central06:37
Portchester07:0907:09
Cosham07:1307:13
Havant07:1907:20
Emsworth07:2307:23
Southbourne07:2607:26
Bosham07:3107:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34
Chichester07:3707:38
Barnham07:4507:46
Horsham08:1508:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3508:36
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43
East Croydon08:5808:58
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
London Victoria09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:4509:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:54
Southampton Central07:12
Portchester07:4507:45
Cosham07:4907:49
Havant07:5507:56
Emsworth07:5907:59
Southbourne08:0208:02
Chichester08:0908:10
Barnham08:1708:18
Horsham08:4608:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:05
Gatwick Airport09:0909:13
East Croydon09:2809:28
Clapham Junction09:3709:38
London Victoria09:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis08:4010:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Southampton Central08:09
Portchester08:4008:40
Cosham08:4408:44
Havant08:5108:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09
Barnham09:1609:17
Horsham09:4609:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:07
Gatwick Airport10:1110:13
East Croydon10:2810:28
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4411:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:05
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13
East Croydon11:2811:28
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis10:4412:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Southampton Central10:13
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:06
Gatwick Airport12:1012:13
East Croydon12:2812:28
Clapham Junction12:3712:38
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis11:4413:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Southampton Central11:13
Portchester11:4411:44
Cosham11:4811:48
Havant11:5411:55
Emsworth11:5811:58
Southbourne12:0112:01
Chichester12:0812:09
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:07
Gatwick Airport13:1113:13
East Croydon13:2813:28
Clapham Junction13:3713:38
London Victoria13:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis12:4414:4516London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:56
Southampton Central12:13
Portchester12:4412:44
Cosham12:4812:48
Havant12:5412:55
Emsworth12:5812:58
Southbourne13:0113:01
Chichester13:0813:09
Barnham13:1613:17
Horsham13:4613:50
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:05
Gatwick Airport14:1014:13
East Croydon14:2814:28
Clapham Junction14:3714:38
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and London Victoria stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...