desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Three Bridges

Wed 2024-02-28 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis16:4418:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:56
Southampton Central16:13
Portchester16:4416:44
Cosham16:4816:48
Havant16:5416:55
Emsworth16:5816:58
Southbourne17:0117:01
Chichester17:0817:09
Barnham17:1617:17
Horsham17:4617:50
Crawley17:5817:59
Three Bridges18:0318:05
London Victoria18:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis17:4419:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis17:56
Southampton Central17:13
Portchester17:4417:44
Cosham17:4817:49
Havant17:5517:55
Emsworth17:5917:59
Southbourne18:0218:02
Chichester18:0918:09
Barnham18:1718:18
Horsham18:4718:51
Crawley18:5919:00
Three Bridges19:0419:05
London Victoria19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis18:4420:042London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis18:57
Southampton Central18:13
Portchester18:4418:44
Cosham18:4818:48
Havant18:5418:55
Emsworth18:5818:58
Southbourne19:0119:01
Chichester19:0819:09
Barnham19:1619:18
Horsham19:4719:51
Crawley19:5920:00
Three Bridges20:0420:07
London Victoria20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis19:4421:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:56
Southampton Central19:12
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48
Havant19:5419:55
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01
Chichester20:0820:09
Barnham20:1620:17
Horsham20:4620:50
Crawley20:5820:59
Three Bridges21:0321:05
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis20:4422:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:55
Southampton Central20:13
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17
Horsham21:4621:50
Crawley21:5821:59
Three Bridges22:0322:05
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis06:4108:072London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:00
Southampton Central06:08
Portchester06:4106:41
Cosham06:4506:46
Havant06:5306:54
Emsworth06:5706:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Barnham07:1607:17
Horsham07:4607:50
Littlehaven07:5407:54
Crawley08:0208:02
Three Bridges08:0708:07
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:0908:352London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:28
Southampton Central06:37
Portchester07:0907:09
Cosham07:1307:13
Havant07:1907:20
Emsworth07:2307:23
Southbourne07:2607:26
Bosham07:3107:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34
Chichester07:3707:38
Barnham07:4507:46
Horsham08:1508:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3508:36
London Victoria09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:4509:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:54
Southampton Central07:12
Portchester07:4507:45
Cosham07:4907:49
Havant07:5507:56
Emsworth07:5907:59
Southbourne08:0208:02
Chichester08:0908:10
Barnham08:1708:18
Horsham08:4608:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:05
London Victoria09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Three Bridges stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...