desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Southampton Central

Tue 2022-01-18 22:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
SouthernLondon Bridge22:3923:083aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:38
Portchester22:3922:39
Fareham22:4422:45
Swanwick22:5122:51
Southampton Central23:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayFratton05:0405:314GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton04:50
Portchester05:0405:04
Fareham05:0905:10
Southampton Central05:3105:33
Gloucester08:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:5807:392Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:40
Portchester06:5806:58
Fareham07:0307:04
Swanwick07:1107:11
Bursledon07:1407:14
Hamble07:1807:18
Netley07:2007:20
Sholing07:2407:24
Woolston07:2607:26
Bitterne07:2907:29
St Denys07:3207:32
Southampton Central07:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernGatwick Airport07:3108:033aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:56
Portchester07:3107:31
Fareham07:3607:37
Swanwick07:4307:43
Netley07:4907:49
Woolston07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:03
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton07:5608:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton07:42
Portchester07:5607:56
Fareham08:0108:03
Swanwick08:0908:09
Bursledon08:1308:13
Hamble08:1608:16
Netley08:1808:18
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31
Southampton Central08:38
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:3309:042aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:38
Portchester08:3308:33
Fareham08:3808:39
Swanwick08:4508:45
Southampton Central09:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Southampton Central stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portchester timetables
None
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..