desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Sholing

Sat 2024-02-24 19:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Sholing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:5621:22Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38
Portchester20:5620:56
Fareham21:0121:03
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18
Sholing21:2221:22
Southampton Central21:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea21:5622:22Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38
Portchester21:5621:56
Fareham22:0122:03
Swanwick22:0922:09
Bursledon22:1322:13
Hamble22:1622:16
Netley22:1822:18
Sholing22:2222:22
Southampton Central22:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:5623:22Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Portchester22:5622:56
Fareham23:0123:03
Swanwick23:0923:09
Bursledon23:1323:13
Hamble23:1623:16
Netley23:1823:18
Sholing23:2223:22
Southampton Central23:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:0007:25Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:37
Portchester07:0007:00
Fareham07:0507:06
Swanwick07:1207:12
Bursledon07:1607:16
Hamble07:1907:19
Netley07:2107:21
Sholing07:2507:25
Southampton Central07:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea08:0008:25Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42
Portchester08:0008:00
Fareham08:0508:06
Swanwick08:1208:12
Bursledon08:1608:16
Hamble08:1908:19
Netley08:2108:21
Sholing08:2508:25
Southampton Central08:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea09:0009:25Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42
Portchester09:0009:00
Fareham09:0509:06
Swanwick09:1209:12
Bursledon09:1609:16
Hamble09:1909:19
Netley09:2109:21
Sholing09:2509:25
Southampton Central09:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea10:0010:25Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
Portchester10:0010:00
Fareham10:0510:06
Swanwick10:1210:12
Bursledon10:1610:16
Hamble10:1910:19
Netley10:2110:21
Sholing10:2510:25
Southampton Central10:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea11:0011:25Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
Portchester11:0011:00
Fareham11:0511:06
Swanwick11:1211:12
Bursledon11:1611:16
Hamble11:1911:19
Netley11:2111:21
Sholing11:2511:25
Southampton Central11:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Sholing stations
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Sholing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...