desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea

Mon 2021-11-29 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:5318:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:09
Portchester17:5317:53
Cosham17:5817:58
Hilsea18:0318:03
Fratton18:0718:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central18:2318:443Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:44
Portchester18:2318:23
Cosham18:2818:28
Hilsea18:3318:33
Fratton18:3718:37
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:5019:132Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:09
Portchester18:5018:50
Cosham18:5518:55
Hilsea19:0519:05
Fratton19:0919:09
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central19:2319:443Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:44
Portchester19:2319:23
Cosham19:2819:28
Hilsea19:3319:33
Fratton19:3719:37
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:5320:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:09
Portchester19:5319:53
Cosham19:5719:58
Hilsea20:0320:03
Fratton20:0720:08
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1220:14
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central20:2320:423Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:44
Portchester20:2320:23
Cosham20:2820:28
Hilsea20:3320:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:5421:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Portchester20:5420:54
Cosham20:5820:59
Hilsea21:0321:03
Fratton21:0721:08
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1221:13
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central21:2321:402Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:44
Portchester21:2321:23
Cosham21:2821:28
Hilsea21:3321:33
Fratton21:3721:37
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41
Portsmouth Harbour21:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..