desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour

Thu 2024-02-22 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsWoking07:5208:183Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking06:20
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57
Hilsea08:0408:04
Fratton08:0808:09
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central08:3308:583Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:52
Portchester08:3308:33
Cosham08:3808:38
Hilsea08:4508:45
Fratton08:4908:50
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:5409:184Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Portchester08:5408:54
Cosham08:5908:59
Hilsea09:0509:05
Fratton09:0909:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:5410:203Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:08
Portchester09:5409:54
Cosham09:5909:59
Hilsea10:0410:04
Fratton10:0810:08
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:13
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:5411:204Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Portchester10:5410:54
Cosham10:5910:59
Hilsea11:0411:04
Fratton11:0811:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:13
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:5412:204Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Portchester11:5411:54
Cosham11:5911:59
Hilsea12:0412:04
Fratton12:0812:08
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:13
Portsmouth Harbour12:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:5413:205Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Portchester12:5412:54
Cosham12:5912:59
Hilsea13:0413:04
Fratton13:0813:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:13
Portsmouth Harbour13:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:5414:204Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Portchester13:5413:54
Cosham13:5913:59
Hilsea14:0414:04
Fratton14:0814:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:13
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
None
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...