desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Netley

Tue 2022-01-18 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Netley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West TrainsFratton14:5615:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton14:42
Portchester14:5614:56
Fareham15:0115:03
Swanwick15:0915:09
Bursledon15:1315:13
Hamble15:1615:16
Netley15:1815:18
Southampton Central15:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton15:5616:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton15:42
Portchester15:5615:56
Fareham16:0116:03
Swanwick16:0916:09
Bursledon16:1316:13
Hamble16:1616:16
Netley16:1816:18
Southampton Central16:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton16:5617:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton16:42
Portchester16:5616:56
Fareham17:0117:03
Swanwick17:0917:09
Bursledon17:1317:13
Hamble17:1617:16
Netley17:1817:18
Southampton Central17:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton17:5618:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton17:42
Portchester17:5617:56
Fareham18:0118:03
Swanwick18:0918:09
Bursledon18:1318:13
Hamble18:1618:16
Netley18:1818:18
Southampton Central18:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton18:5619:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton18:42
Portchester18:5618:56
Fareham19:0119:03
Swanwick19:0919:09
Bursledon19:1319:13
Hamble19:1619:16
Netley19:1819:18
Southampton Central19:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton19:5620:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton19:42
Portchester19:5619:56
Fareham20:0120:03
Swanwick20:0920:09
Bursledon20:1320:13
Hamble20:1620:16
Netley20:1820:18
Southampton Central20:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton20:5621:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton20:42
Portchester20:5620:56
Fareham21:0121:03
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13
Hamble21:1621:16
Netley21:1821:18
Southampton Central21:38
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Netley stations
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Netley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..