desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Micheldever

Wed 2024-02-28 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Micheldever
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:2216:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:59
Portchester15:2215:22
Fareham15:2715:28
Botley15:3515:35
Hedge End15:3915:40
Eastleigh15:4615:46
Winchester15:5515:56
Micheldever16:0416:04
London Waterloo17:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:2217:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:59
Portchester16:2216:22
Fareham16:2716:28
Botley16:3516:35
Hedge End16:3916:40
Eastleigh16:4616:47
Winchester16:5516:56
Micheldever17:0517:05
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:2218:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:59
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28
Botley17:3517:35
Hedge End17:3917:40
Eastleigh17:4617:47
Winchester17:5617:56
Micheldever18:0518:05
London Waterloo19:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:2219:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Portchester18:2218:22
Fareham18:2718:28
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:40
Eastleigh18:4618:47
Winchester18:5518:56
Micheldever19:0519:05
London Waterloo20:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:2220:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28
Botley19:3519:35
Hedge End19:3919:40
Eastleigh19:4619:46
Winchester19:5519:56
Micheldever20:0420:04
London Waterloo21:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:2221:10London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2820:29
Botley20:3720:37
Hedge End20:4120:41
Eastleigh20:4820:49
Shawford20:5520:55
Winchester21:0021:01
Micheldever21:1021:10
London Waterloo22:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:2222:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:40
Eastleigh21:4621:47
Winchester21:5521:56
Micheldever22:0522:05
London Waterloo23:36
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:2306:10London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:55
Winchester06:0006:01
Micheldever06:1006:10
London Waterloo07:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Micheldever stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Micheldever timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...