desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Gatwick Airport

Mon 2021-11-29 18:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis19:4421:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:56
Southampton Central19:12
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48
Havant19:5419:55
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01
Chichester20:0820:09
Barnham20:1620:17
Horsham20:4620:50
Crawley20:5820:59
Three Bridges21:0321:04
Gatwick Airport21:0921:12
London Victoria21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis20:4422:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:55
Southampton Central20:13
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17
Horsham21:4621:50
Crawley21:5821:59
Three Bridges22:0322:04
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12
London Victoria22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:0423:501Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:32
Portchester22:0422:04
Cosham22:0822:08
Havant22:1422:15
Warblington22:1722:17
Emsworth22:2022:20
Southbourne22:2322:23
Nutbourne22:2522:25
Bosham22:2822:28
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3122:31
Chichester22:3422:40
Barnham22:4722:48
Ford22:5322:53
Arundel22:5822:58
Amberley23:0323:03
Pulborough23:0923:09
Billingshurst23:1523:16
Christs Hospital23:2223:22
Horsham23:2623:27
Littlehaven23:3023:30
Ifield23:3623:36
Crawley23:3923:40
Three Bridges23:4423:45
Gatwick Airport23:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:0908:383London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:27
Southampton Central06:37
Portchester07:0907:09
Cosham07:1307:13
Havant07:1907:20
Emsworth07:2307:23
Southbourne07:2607:26
Bosham07:3107:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34
Chichester07:3707:37
Barnham07:4507:46
Horsham08:1508:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3308:34
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41
London Victoria09:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:4509:093London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:54
Southampton Central07:12
Portchester07:4507:45
Cosham07:4907:49
Havant07:5507:56
Emsworth07:5907:59
Southbourne08:0208:02
Chichester08:0908:10
Barnham08:1708:18
Horsham08:4608:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:04
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10
London Victoria09:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis08:4010:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Southampton Central08:09
Portchester08:4008:40
Cosham08:4408:44
Havant08:5108:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09
Barnham09:1609:17
Horsham09:4609:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
Gatwick Airport10:0910:12
London Victoria10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4411:114London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
Gatwick Airport11:1111:12
London Victoria11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis10:4412:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Southampton Central10:13
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:04
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..