desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Gatwick Airport

Thu 2024-02-22 07:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis08:4010:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Southampton Central08:09
Portchester08:4008:40
Cosham08:4408:44
Havant08:5108:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Southbourne08:5908:59
Chichester09:0609:09
Barnham09:1609:17
Horsham09:4609:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:07
Gatwick Airport10:1110:13
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4411:092London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:05
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis10:4412:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Southampton Central10:13
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:06
Gatwick Airport12:1012:13
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis11:4413:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Southampton Central11:13
Portchester11:4411:44
Cosham11:4811:48
Havant11:5411:55
Emsworth11:5811:58
Southbourne12:0112:01
Chichester12:0812:09
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:07
Gatwick Airport13:1113:13
London Victoria13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis12:4414:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:56
Southampton Central12:13
Portchester12:4412:44
Cosham12:4812:48
Havant12:5412:55
Emsworth12:5812:58
Southbourne13:0113:01
Chichester13:0813:09
Barnham13:1613:17
Horsham13:4613:50
Crawley13:5813:59
Three Bridges14:0314:05
Gatwick Airport14:1014:13
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis13:4415:092London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:56
Southampton Central13:13
Portchester13:4413:44
Cosham13:4813:48
Havant13:5413:55
Emsworth13:5813:58
Southbourne14:0114:01
Chichester14:0814:09
Barnham14:1614:17
Horsham14:4614:50
Crawley14:5814:59
Three Bridges15:0315:05
Gatwick Airport15:0915:13
London Victoria15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis14:4416:092London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:56
Southampton Central14:13
Portchester14:4414:44
Cosham14:4814:48
Havant14:5414:55
Emsworth14:5814:58
Southbourne15:0115:01
Chichester15:0815:09
Barnham15:1615:17
Horsham15:4615:50
Crawley15:5815:59
Three Bridges16:0316:05
Gatwick Airport16:0916:13
London Victoria16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis15:4417:101London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:56
Southampton Central15:13
Portchester15:4415:44
Cosham15:4815:49
Havant15:5515:55
Emsworth15:5915:59
Southbourne16:0216:02
Chichester16:0916:09
Barnham16:1716:17
Horsham16:4616:50
Crawley16:5816:59
Three Bridges17:0417:06
Gatwick Airport17:1017:13
London Victoria17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...