desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Farnborough (Main)

Thu 2024-02-29 05:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Farnborough (Main)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:1308:321London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portchester07:1307:13
Fareham07:1807:20
Botley07:2807:28
Hedge End07:3207:33
Eastleigh07:4107:43
Shawford07:4907:49
Winchester07:5407:55
Micheldever08:0308:03
Basingstoke08:1408:16
Fleet08:2608:27
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:32
London Waterloo09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:1609:321London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:54
Portchester08:1608:16
Fareham08:2108:22
Botley08:3108:31
Hedge End08:3508:35
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:5008:50
Winchester08:5508:56
Micheldever09:0409:04
Basingstoke09:1409:16
Fleet09:2609:27
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:32
London Waterloo10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:2210:331London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5609:56
Micheldever10:0610:06
Basingstoke10:1610:17
Fleet10:2710:28
Farnborough (Main)10:3310:33
London Waterloo11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:2211:331London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
Winchester10:5610:57
Micheldever11:0511:05
Basingstoke11:1511:17
Fleet11:2711:28
Farnborough (Main)11:3311:33
London Waterloo12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:2212:331London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4811:48
Winchester11:5711:57
Micheldever12:0512:05
Basingstoke12:1612:17
Fleet12:2712:28
Farnborough (Main)12:3312:33
London Waterloo13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:2213:321London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:29
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:41
Eastleigh12:4712:47
Winchester12:5512:56
Micheldever13:0513:05
Basingstoke13:1513:16
Fleet13:2713:27
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33
London Waterloo14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour13:2214:331London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:59
Portchester13:2213:22
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35
Hedge End13:3913:40
Eastleigh13:4613:47
Winchester13:5513:56
Micheldever14:0514:05
Basingstoke14:1514:17
Fleet14:2714:28
Farnborough (Main)14:3314:33
London Waterloo15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:2215:331London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:59
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2814:28
Botley14:3614:36
Hedge End14:4014:40
Eastleigh14:4614:47
Winchester14:5614:57
Micheldever15:0515:05
Basingstoke15:1515:16
Fleet15:2715:28
Farnborough (Main)15:3315:33
London Waterloo16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Farnborough (Main) stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Farnborough (Main) timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...