desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Fleet

Tue 2022-01-18 13:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:2221:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:04
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0821:09
Basingstoke21:2221:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton21:2222:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton21:08
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:39
Eastleigh21:4521:47
Winchester21:5521:56
Micheldever22:0522:05
Basingstoke22:1522:25
Hook22:3222:32
Winchfield22:3622:36
Fleet22:4122:42
London Waterloo23:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:2306:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:05
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:56
Winchester06:0106:02
Micheldever06:1006:11
Basingstoke06:2106:24
Hook06:3106:31
Winchfield06:3506:35
Fleet06:4006:40
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea06:0807:25London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:48
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0407:04
Basingstoke07:1407:15
Fleet07:2507:26
London Waterloo08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton08:1609:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton08:02
Portchester08:1608:16
Fareham08:2108:22
Botley08:3108:31
Hedge End08:3508:35
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:4908:49
Winchester08:5408:55
Micheldever09:0309:03
Basingstoke09:1409:16
Fleet09:2609:27
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:2221:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:04
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0821:09
Basingstoke21:2221:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFratton21:2222:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fratton21:08
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:39
Eastleigh21:4521:47
Winchester21:5521:56
Micheldever22:0522:05
Basingstoke22:1522:25
Hook22:3222:32
Winchfield22:3622:36
Fleet22:4122:42
London Waterloo23:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Fleet stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Fleet timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..