desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to East Croydon

Wed 2024-02-21 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis15:4417:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:56
Southampton Central15:13
Portchester15:4415:44
Cosham15:4815:49
Havant15:5515:55
Emsworth15:5915:59
Southbourne16:0216:02
Chichester16:0916:09
Barnham16:1716:17
Horsham16:4616:50
Crawley16:5816:59
Three Bridges17:0417:06
Gatwick Airport17:1017:13
East Croydon17:2817:28
London Victoria17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis16:4418:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:56
Southampton Central16:13
Portchester16:4416:44
Cosham16:4816:48
Havant16:5416:55
Emsworth16:5816:58
Southbourne17:0117:01
Chichester17:0817:09
Barnham17:1617:17
Horsham17:4617:50
Crawley17:5817:59
Three Bridges18:0318:05
Gatwick Airport18:0918:13
East Croydon18:2818:28
London Victoria18:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis17:4419:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis17:56
Southampton Central17:13
Portchester17:4417:44
Cosham17:4817:49
Havant17:5517:55
Emsworth17:5917:59
Southbourne18:0218:02
Chichester18:0918:09
Barnham18:1718:18
Horsham18:4718:51
Crawley18:5919:00
Three Bridges19:0419:05
Gatwick Airport19:0919:13
East Croydon19:2819:28
London Victoria19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis18:4420:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis18:57
Southampton Central18:13
Portchester18:4418:44
Cosham18:4818:48
Havant18:5418:55
Emsworth18:5818:58
Southbourne19:0119:01
Chichester19:0819:09
Barnham19:1619:18
Horsham19:4719:51
Crawley19:5920:00
Three Bridges20:0420:07
Gatwick Airport20:1220:13
East Croydon20:2820:28
London Victoria20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis19:4421:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:56
Southampton Central19:12
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48
Havant19:5419:55
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01
Chichester20:0820:09
Barnham20:1620:17
Horsham20:4620:50
Crawley20:5820:59
Three Bridges21:0321:05
Gatwick Airport21:0921:13
East Croydon21:2821:28
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis20:4422:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:55
Southampton Central20:13
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17
Horsham21:4621:50
Crawley21:5821:59
Three Bridges22:0322:05
Gatwick Airport22:0922:13
East Croydon22:2822:28
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis06:4108:281London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:00
Southampton Central06:08
Portchester06:4106:41
Cosham06:4506:46
Havant06:5306:54
Emsworth06:5706:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Barnham07:1607:17
Horsham07:4607:50
Littlehaven07:5407:54
Crawley08:0208:02
Three Bridges08:0708:07
Gatwick Airport08:1208:13
East Croydon08:2808:28
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:0908:581London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:28
Southampton Central06:37
Portchester07:0907:09
Cosham07:1307:13
Havant07:1907:20
Emsworth07:2307:23
Southbourne07:2607:26
Bosham07:3107:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34
Chichester07:3707:38
Barnham07:4507:46
Horsham08:1508:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3508:36
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43
East Croydon08:5808:58
London Victoria09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and East Croydon stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...