desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Durrington-on-Sea

Thu 2021-12-02 00:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Durrington-on-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
SouthernSouthampton Central06:1707:13BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Portchester06:1706:17
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Barnham06:5206:55
Ford06:5906:59
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4522:49BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16
Ford22:2022:21
Littlehampton22:2622:34
Angmering22:4322:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd December
SouthernSouthampton Central06:1707:13BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:47
Portchester06:1706:17
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28
Emsworth06:3106:31
Southbourne06:3406:34
Bosham06:3906:39
Chichester06:4306:44
Barnham06:5206:55
Ford06:5906:59
Angmering07:0607:07
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13
Brighton07:45
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4522:49BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16
Ford22:2022:21
Littlehampton22:2622:34
Angmering22:4322:43
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49
Brighton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Durrington-on-Sea stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..