desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Crawley

Wed 2022-01-26 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis18:4419:58London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis18:56
Southampton Central18:13
Portchester18:4418:44
Cosham18:4818:48
Havant18:5418:55
Emsworth18:5818:58
Southbourne19:0119:01
Chichester19:0819:09
Barnham19:1619:17
Horsham19:4619:50
Crawley19:5819:59
London Bridge20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis19:4420:58London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:56
Southampton Central19:13
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48
Havant19:5419:55
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01
Chichester20:0820:09
Barnham20:1620:17
Horsham20:4620:50
Crawley20:5820:59
London Bridge21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis20:4421:58London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:56
Southampton Central20:13
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17
Horsham21:4621:50
Crawley21:5821:59
London Bridge22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:0323:39Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:33
Portchester22:0322:03
Cosham22:0722:07
Havant22:1322:14
Warblington22:1622:16
Emsworth22:1922:19
Southbourne22:2222:22
Nutbourne22:2422:24
Bosham22:2722:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30
Chichester22:3322:40
Barnham22:4722:48
Ford22:5322:53
Arundel22:5822:58
Amberley23:0323:03
Pulborough23:0923:09
Billingshurst23:1523:16
Christs Hospital23:2223:22
Horsham23:2623:27
Littlehaven23:3023:30
Ifield23:3623:36
Crawley23:3923:40
Gatwick Airport23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis06:4407:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:56
Southampton Central06:13
Portchester06:4406:44
Cosham06:4806:48
Havant06:5406:55
Emsworth06:5806:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Barnham07:1607:17
Horsham07:4607:50
Crawley07:5807:59
London Victoria08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:4208:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:56
Southampton Central07:12
Portchester07:4207:42
Cosham07:4607:46
Havant07:5207:53
Emsworth07:5607:56
Southbourne07:5907:59
Chichester08:0608:07
Barnham08:1608:17
Horsham08:4608:50
Crawley08:5808:59
London Victoria09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis08:4609:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Southampton Central08:17
Portchester08:4608:46
Cosham08:5008:50
Havant08:5608:57
Emsworth09:0009:00
Southbourne09:0309:03
Chichester09:1009:11
Barnham09:1909:20
Horsham09:4909:50
Crawley09:5809:59
London Victoria10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4410:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
London Victoria11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Crawley stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Crawley timetables
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..