desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Crawley

Wed 2024-02-21 08:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4410:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis10:4411:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Southampton Central10:13
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis11:4412:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Southampton Central11:13
Portchester11:4411:44
Cosham11:4811:48
Havant11:5411:55
Emsworth11:5811:58
Southbourne12:0112:01
Chichester12:0812:09
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50
Crawley12:5812:59
London Victoria13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis12:4413:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:56
Southampton Central12:13
Portchester12:4412:44
Cosham12:4812:48
Havant12:5412:55
Emsworth12:5812:58
Southbourne13:0113:01
Chichester13:0813:09
Barnham13:1613:17
Horsham13:4613:50
Crawley13:5813:59
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis13:4414:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:56
Southampton Central13:13
Portchester13:4413:44
Cosham13:4813:48
Havant13:5413:55
Emsworth13:5813:58
Southbourne14:0114:01
Chichester14:0814:09
Barnham14:1614:17
Horsham14:4614:50
Crawley14:5814:59
London Victoria15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis14:4415:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:56
Southampton Central14:13
Portchester14:4414:44
Cosham14:4814:48
Havant14:5414:55
Emsworth14:5814:58
Southbourne15:0115:01
Chichester15:0815:09
Barnham15:1615:17
Horsham15:4615:50
Crawley15:5815:59
London Victoria16:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis15:4416:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:56
Southampton Central15:13
Portchester15:4415:44
Cosham15:4815:49
Havant15:5515:55
Emsworth15:5915:59
Southbourne16:0216:02
Chichester16:0916:09
Barnham16:1716:17
Horsham16:4616:50
Crawley16:5816:59
London Victoria17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis16:4417:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:56
Southampton Central16:13
Portchester16:4416:44
Cosham16:4816:48
Havant16:5416:55
Emsworth16:5816:58
Southbourne17:0117:01
Chichester17:0817:09
Barnham17:1617:17
Horsham17:4617:50
Crawley17:5817:59
London Victoria18:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Crawley stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Crawley timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...