desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Clapham Junction

Thu 2022-01-27 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:2222:277London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0821:09
Basingstoke21:2221:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59
Weybridge22:0522:06
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10
Surbiton22:1622:17
Clapham Junction22:2722:28
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis06:4408:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:56
Southampton Central06:13
Portchester06:4406:44
Cosham06:4806:48
Havant06:5406:55
Emsworth06:5806:58
Southbourne07:0107:01
Chichester07:0807:09
Barnham07:1607:17
Horsham07:4607:50
Crawley07:5807:59
Three Bridges08:0308:04
Gatwick Airport08:0908:12
East Croydon08:2608:28
Clapham Junction08:4008:40
London Victoria08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis07:4209:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:56
Southampton Central07:12
Portchester07:4207:42
Cosham07:4607:46
Havant07:5207:53
Emsworth07:5607:56
Southbourne07:5907:59
Chichester08:0608:07
Barnham08:1608:17
Horsham08:4608:50
Crawley08:5808:59
Three Bridges09:0309:04
Gatwick Airport09:0909:12
East Croydon09:2609:28
Clapham Junction09:4009:40
London Victoria09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis08:4610:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Southampton Central08:17
Portchester08:4608:46
Cosham08:5008:50
Havant08:5608:57
Emsworth09:0009:00
Southbourne09:0309:03
Chichester09:1009:11
Barnham09:1909:20
Horsham09:4909:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
Gatwick Airport10:0910:12
East Croydon10:2610:28
Clapham Junction10:4010:40
London Victoria10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis09:4411:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Southampton Central09:13
Portchester09:4409:44
Cosham09:4809:48
Havant09:5409:55
Emsworth09:5809:58
Southbourne10:0110:01
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
Gatwick Airport11:0911:12
East Croydon11:2611:28
Clapham Junction11:4011:40
London Victoria11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis10:4412:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Southampton Central10:13
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55
Emsworth10:5810:58
Southbourne11:0111:01
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:04
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12
East Croydon12:2612:28
Clapham Junction12:4012:40
London Victoria12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Bognor Regis11:4413:4012London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Southampton Central11:13
Portchester11:4411:44
Cosham11:4811:48
Havant11:5411:55
Emsworth11:5811:58
Southbourne12:0112:01
Chichester12:0812:09
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:04
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12
East Croydon13:2613:28
Clapham Junction13:4013:40
London Victoria13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..