desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Chichester

Thu 2022-01-27 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
SouthernSouthampton Central17:4418:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:13
Portchester17:4417:44
Cosham17:4817:48
Havant17:5417:55
Emsworth17:5817:58
Southbourne18:0118:01
Chichester18:0818:09
London Bridge19:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central18:4419:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:13
Portchester18:4418:44
Cosham18:4818:48
Havant18:5418:55
Emsworth18:5818:58
Southbourne19:0119:01
Chichester19:0819:09
London Bridge20:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central19:4420:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:13
Portchester19:4419:44
Cosham19:4819:48
Havant19:5419:55
Emsworth19:5819:58
Southbourne20:0120:01
Chichester20:0820:09
London Bridge21:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central20:4421:081London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:13
Portchester20:4420:44
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55
Emsworth20:5820:58
Southbourne21:0121:01
Chichester21:0821:09
London Bridge22:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central21:4522:061BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Brighton23:22
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:0322:331Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:33
Portchester22:0322:03
Cosham22:0722:07
Havant22:1322:14
Warblington22:1622:16
Emsworth22:1922:19
Southbourne22:2222:22
Nutbourne22:2422:24
Bosham22:2722:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3022:30
Chichester22:3322:40
Gatwick Airport23:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central22:5223:181LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central22:21
Portchester22:5222:52
Cosham22:5622:57
Havant23:0423:04
Emsworth23:0823:08
Southbourne23:1123:11
Chichester23:1823:18
Littlehampton23:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Chichester stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..