desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portchester to Barnham

Tue 2024-06-25 07:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portchester to Barnham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
SouthernSouthampton Central07:4908:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:19
Portchester07:4907:49
Cosham07:5307:54
Havant08:0008:00
Emsworth08:0408:04
Southbourne08:0708:07
Chichester08:1408:14
Barnham08:2208:23
Brighton09:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:5009:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:20
Portchester08:5008:50
Cosham08:5408:54
Havant09:0009:01
Emsworth09:0409:04
Southbourne09:0709:07
Chichester09:1409:15
Barnham09:2209:23
Brighton10:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central09:4910:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:20
Portchester09:4909:49
Cosham09:5309:54
Havant10:0010:00
Emsworth10:0410:04
Southbourne10:0710:07
Chichester10:1410:14
Barnham10:2210:23
Brighton11:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:4911:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:20
Portchester10:4910:49
Cosham10:5310:54
Havant11:0011:00
Emsworth11:0411:04
Southbourne11:0711:07
Chichester11:1411:14
Barnham11:2211:23
Brighton12:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:4912:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:20
Portchester11:4911:49
Cosham11:5311:54
Havant12:0012:00
Emsworth12:0412:04
Southbourne12:0712:07
Chichester12:1412:14
Barnham12:2212:23
Brighton13:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central12:4913:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:20
Portchester12:4912:49
Cosham12:5312:54
Havant13:0013:00
Emsworth13:0413:04
Southbourne13:0713:07
Chichester13:1413:14
Barnham13:2213:23
Brighton14:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central13:4914:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:20
Portchester13:4913:49
Cosham13:5313:54
Havant14:0014:00
Emsworth14:0414:04
Southbourne14:0714:07
Chichester14:1414:14
Barnham14:2214:23
Brighton15:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central14:4915:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central14:20
Portchester14:4914:49
Cosham14:5314:54
Havant15:0015:00
Emsworth15:0415:04
Southbourne15:0715:07
Chichester15:1415:14
Barnham15:2215:23
Brighton16:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Portchester and Barnham stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portchester timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Barnham timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...