desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate

Sat 2019-08-24 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:1212:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:08
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20
Quakers Yard12:2512:25
Abercynon12:2912:30
Pontypridd12:3712:38
Trefforest12:4012:41
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45
Barry Island13:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:4213:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:38
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50
Quakers Yard12:5512:55
Abercynon12:5913:00
Pontypridd13:0713:08
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Bridgend14:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:1213:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:08
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20
Quakers Yard13:2513:25
Abercynon13:2913:30
Pontypridd13:3713:38
Trefforest13:4013:41
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Barry Island14:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:4214:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon13:5914:00
Pontypridd14:0714:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:1214:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:08
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Abercynon14:2914:30
Pontypridd14:3714:38
Trefforest14:4014:41
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45
Barry Island15:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:4215:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon14:5915:00
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Bridgend16:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:1215:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:08
Pentre-Bach15:1115:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1415:15
Merthyr Vale15:1815:20
Quakers Yard15:2515:25
Abercynon15:2915:30
Pontypridd15:3715:38
Trefforest15:4015:41
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45
Barry Island16:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:4216:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon15:5916:00
Pontypridd16:0716:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Bridgend17:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Pentre-Bach and Trefforest Estate stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Other Trefforest Estate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..